ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETTINA K - IMO 9006370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:BETTINA KAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006370Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Marseille, July 6 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Ambassador
IMO:9006370
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235107439
Callsign:2HXM5
Former name(s):
- Bettina K. (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’43.3” N, 6°12’42.35” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 128° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Birkenhead
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 12:00:11 UTCSantander
2018 August 20th, 07:00:10 UTCBromborough
2018 August 10th, 01:00:15 UTCAveiro
2018 August 9th, 18:30:14 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 4th, 05:00:15 UTCRidham
2018 July 27th, 21:00:50 UTCBirkenhead
2018 July 20th, 17:00:54 UTCAveiro
2018 July 14th, 16:15:25 UTC__humber_pilot_
2018 July 12th, 07:30:37 UTCGent
2018 July 9th, 15:00:13 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
Celtic Ambassador
© Joseph Collinson
BETTINA K
© carlo martinelli
Celtic Ambassador
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!