ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Normark - IMO 8517475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NormarkAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:September 14, 2008IMO:8517475Hits:749
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
IJmuiden 14-09-2008
Normark HG 271
Callsign OXCQ
Owner Visser , Urk
Build 1986
Slipway IJmuiden
Vessel Identification
Name:Nette Bri
IMO:8517475
MMSI:219337000
Callsign:OXCQ
Former name(s):
- Normark (Until 2010 Jun 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:270 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORMARK HG271
© Marius Esman
NORMARK HG271
© Marius Esman
NORMARK HG271
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!