ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Grindanger - IMO 8507212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:Star GrindangerAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8507212Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 23-08-2008



www.shopofthesea.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Grindanger
IMO:8507212
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564358000
Callsign:9V8148
Former name(s):
- Star Grindanger (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,972 tons
Summer DWT:43,131 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’8.99” N, 2°37’25.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 312° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Wandelaar Anchorage
Arrival:1st May 2018
18:30:10 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 12:00:12 UTCSantos,brazil
2018 May 1st, 18:30:58 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
2018 April 21st, 12:00:40 UTCBezee
2018 April 21st, 12:00:11 UTCNlvli
2018 April 15th, 16:45:13 UTCBrake
2018 April 13th, 02:00:36 UTCNlvli
2018 April 13th, 02:00:33 UTCNlvli
2018 April 4th, 04:00:23 UTCEslpa
2018 March 16th, 12:00:02 UTCBrpcl
2018 February 22nd, 15:00:09 UTCEmden Germany
More Of This Ship
GRINDANGER
© Marcus-S
GRINDANGER
© Tomasello Letterio
GRINDANGER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!