ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABDULLATIF S - IMO 8928791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:ABDULLATIF SAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8928791Hits:618
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Anchored infront of Varna 06.09.2008

Flag: Cambodia
MMSI Number: 515461000
Callsign: XUAW9
Length: 117.0 m
Beam: 17.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Arya 1
IMO:8928791
Former name(s):
- Adar (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,652 tons
Summer DWT:2,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARYA 1
© Bobie Tabakov
ARYA 1
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!