ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENI 4 - IMO 6719902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:GENI 4Added:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6719902Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored infront of Varna 06.09.2008

Flag: Togolese Republic
MMSI Number: 671007000
Callsign: 5VAA8
Length: 96.0 m
Beam: 14.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Geni 4
IMO:6719902
Former name(s):
- John C.helmsing (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fiducia (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENI 4
© Nektarios Papadakis
GENI 4
© Nektarios Papadakis
JOHN C. HELMSING
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!