ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPLITTNES - IMO 9101730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SPLITTNESAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101730Hits:536
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Antigua flag bulk carrier Splittnes, bt. 1994, gt. 11538, at Bremen on 4.5.2008.
ex Kari Arnhild
Vessel Identification
Name:Splittnes
IMO:9101730
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304219000
Callsign:V2EA7
Former name(s):
- Kari Arnhild (Until 2002 Mar 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,538 tons
Summer DWT:16,073 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°41’21.94” N, 4°50’30.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 209° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Jelsa,norway
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
01:00:15 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:27 UTCNobvk
2018 September 7th, 11:00:46 UTCNo Ver
2018 August 25th, 06:00:57 UTCVerdal, Norway
2018 August 17th, 19:00:05 UTCNo Ver
2018 August 16th, 02:00:12 UTCGrip Inner Ps
2018 August 14th, 08:00:14 UTCVerdal, Norway
2018 August 10th, 22:00:16 UTCButzfleth, Germany
2018 August 8th, 20:00:03 UTCJelsa,norway
2018 August 6th, 16:00:54 UTCBrevik,norway
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:00 UTCVerdal,norway
More Of This Ship
Splittnes
© Rico Voss
Splittnes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Splittnes
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!