ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROZA A - IMO 9126742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ROZA AAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126742Hits:556
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia on 12.09.2008

Call Sign : TCRB7
Gross tonnage : 15120
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Roza A
IMO:9126742
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001057
Callsign:TCRB7
Former name(s):
- Ym Victory (Until 2007 Jun 22)
- Ming Victory (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,120 tons
Summer DWT:19,325 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°11’12.72” N, 27°57’26.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 277° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Trgem
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
22:30:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 22:30:32 UTCTrgem
2018 July 12th, 17:00:38 UTCGrpir
2018 July 5th, 03:00:58 UTCMaptm
2018 June 28th, 11:30:58 UTCGrpir
2018 April 23rd, 09:00:59 UTCGemlik
2018 April 21st, 09:00:06 UTCGrpir
2018 April 11th, 16:30:41 UTCMaptm
2018 April 10th, 18:00:12 UTCMatng
2018 April 5th, 19:00:20 UTCGrpir
2018 March 27th, 08:30:06 UTCTrgem
More Of This Ship
ROZA A
© ahakan
ROZA A
© Giwrgos Mertis
ROZA A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!