ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEUBURG - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:NEUBURGAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:715
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Infront of Varna 06.09.2008

ex-name: Geestroom

Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
MMSI Number: 304730000
Callsign: V2OW6
Length: 140.0 m
Beam: 22.0 m

Built: Dec 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’41.11” N, 0°19’56.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtil
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 15:00:58 UTCGbtil
2018 August 17th, 04:00:06 UTCEsbio
2018 August 13th, 03:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 12th, 02:00:58 UTCTilbury
2018 August 9th, 02:00:38 UTCEsbio
2018 August 5th, 01:00:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 4th, 03:00:44 UTCGbtil
2018 July 31st, 12:00:44 UTCEsbio
2018 July 28th, 12:00:52 UTCGbtil
2018 July 25th, 13:00:36 UTCEsbio
More Of This Ship
NEUBURG
© Henk Jungerius
NEUBURG
© Henk Jungerius
NEUBURG
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!