ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRABELLE - IMO 8500070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:MIRABELLEAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500070Hits:1,551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mirabelle, outbound from Herøya, with pretty heavy load of timber. At this time the weather turned completly on me. But thats life.
Nice ship, this one.
"Mirabelle" Seen from Brevik-bridge 11/9 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Maria
IMO:8500070
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671046000
Callsign:5VAG2
Former name(s):
- Marium (Until 2010 Sep)
- Mirabelle (Until 2009 Jan)
- Sider Red (Until 2006 Feb)
- Renis (Until 2005 Nov)
- Karen Danielsen (Until 2005 Jan)
- Esperanza (Until 2003 Jan)
- Anl Purpose (Until 2002 Jan)
- Esperanza (Until 2001)
- Melfi Panama (Until 2000)
- Manzur (Until 1998 Jun)
- Frontier Colombia (Until 1997 Dec)
- Esperanza (Until 1997 Apr)
- Manafoss (Until 1992 Apr)
- Esperanza (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,113 tons
Summer DWT:4,272 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Maria
© Wil Weijsters
Manafoss
© simonwp
Lady Maria
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Sep 15, 2008 17:52 (10 years ago)
Merci, mon ami!
Christian Plagué on Sep 15, 2008 16:42 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture Tomas

Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!