ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELIEVER - IMO 9031454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BELIEVERAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031454Hits:449
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2008. IMO 9031454. Ex-SVEN OLTMANN 1992, GRACECHURCH PLANET 1999, EMILY BORCHARD 2002, SVEN OLTMANN 2003-2004. Details HERE.

*Arrived for demolition in Aliaga, Turkey in January 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Believer
IMO:9031454
Former name(s):
- Believer (Until 2010 Apr)
- Sven Oltmann (Until 2004 Nov)
- Emily Borchard (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 2002 Apr)
- Sven Oltmann (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,006 tons
Summer DWT:6,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELIEVER
© Ulf Kornfeld
ROMY BELIEVER
© Giwrgos Mertis
BELIEVER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!