ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ARNAUTI - IMO 9289051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roland Hampe [View profile]Title:CAP ARNAUTIAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289051Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
13042008 CAP ARNAUTI loading at Hamburg / Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Baro
IMO:9289051
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005253
Callsign:V7CE7
Former name(s):
- Amundsen (Until 2014 Jul 23)
- Ocean Progress I (Until 2010 Apr 21)
- Oceanlady (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ocean Progress I (Until 2009 Oct)
- Cap Arnauti (Until 2009 Jul)
- Philipp Schulte (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,417 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’12.22” N, 122°3’2.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 120° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Wei
Arrival:18th May 2018
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
12 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 15:00:21 UTCCn Wei
2018 May 14th, 07:00:29 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 11th, 06:05:22 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 May 5th, 16:00:29 UTCCn Dlc
2018 May 4th, 04:50:16 UTCCn Wei
2018 April 28th, 04:50:00 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 27th, 08:00:06 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 April 21st, 15:00:33 UTCCn Dlc
2018 April 20th, 15:00:02 UTCCn Wei
2018 April 15th, 15:00:36 UTCJp Ngo
More Of This Ship
CAP ARNAUTI
© Andreas Spörri
CAP ARNAUTI
© vovashap
CAP ARNAUTI
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!