ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL NOOF - IMO 9149770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roland Hampe [View profile]Title:AL NOOFAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149770Hits:710
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
13042008 ALNOOF at Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Sudair
IMO:9149770
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403523001
Callsign:HZEP
Former name(s):
- Al Noof (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,154 tons
Summer DWT:49,993 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°14’25.8” N, 25°26’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 235° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Trali
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
05:00:41 UTC
Last update:
10 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 05:00:41 UTCTrali
2017 November 25th, 23:00:37 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
Alnoof
© Michael Neidig
AL NOOF
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALNOOF
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Roland Hampe on Sep 14, 2008 19:42 (10 years ago)
Ok. Great. I will correct it at once. Thx.
Magogman on Sep 14, 2008 19:21 (10 years ago)
IMO is 9149770
it is on Equasis but you need to know a little Arabic to find it: It is two words: Al Noof. Several of the USAC ships have names that begin with Al and then have a second word following it. I was surprised to see that the name was painted on the ship as one word.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!