ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN CAMELLIA - IMO 8005719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AFRICAN CAMELLIAAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005719Hits:620
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2008. IMO 8005719.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Moon
IMO:8005719
Former name(s):
- African Camellia (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,492 tons
Summer DWT:8,991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN CAMELLIA
© Gena Anfimov
AFRICAN CAMELLIA
© Gena Anfimov
African Camellia
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!