ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRUZIYA - IMO 7359400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:GRUZIYAAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359400Hits:1,150
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Russian passenger ship GRUZIYA at Southampton, 5 March 1976. Built 1975, 16,631 grt. Still sailing for Club Cruise as VAN GOGH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis Filoxenia
IMO:7359400
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209167000
Callsign:5BUY2
Former name(s):
- Van Gogh (Until 2009 Jul)
- Club 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Club I (Until 1999 Jul)
- Club Cruise I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Odessa Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gruziya (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°3’6.66” N, 23°37’32.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 300° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Skiathos
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
12:30:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 16th, 05:30:24 UTCLimassol
2018 October 16th, 05:30:06 UTCLimassol
2018 August 23rd, 04:30:01 UTCSyros
2018 August 20th, 04:30:48 UTCSymi
2018 August 18th, 08:30:44 UTCSkiathos
2018 August 7th, 07:00:49 UTCLimassol
2018 August 2nd, 12:30:50 UTCPatmos
2018 August 1st, 04:30:49 UTCLimassol
2018 July 26th, 05:30:49 UTCSyros
2018 July 23rd, 07:30:48 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Vincent Thépaut
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Vincent Thépaut
CLUB 1
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tony Garner on Sep 15, 2008 19:56 (10 years ago)
Thanks, it's a pleasure to share this photo with other enthusiasts.
Tony
WARTSILA on Sep 15, 2008 08:59 (10 years ago)
Only 1 year ! Thanks Tony . Rare photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!