ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN HARMONY - IMO 9267106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:OCEAN HARMONYAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9267106Hits:1,047
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At anchorage Gatun Lake, Panama Canal, spring 2008

Call Sign : VRCQ7
Gross tonnage : 19730
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-04-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Harmony
IMO:9267106
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477690100
Callsign:VRCQ7
Former name(s):
- Clipper Horizon (Until 2007 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,730 tons
Summer DWT:32,040 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’53.28” N, 79°54’6.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 119° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
19:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 19:00:40 UTCBalboa
2018 July 10th, 09:10:32 UTCCristobal
2018 May 8th, 08:00:52 UTCPuerto Cabello
2018 May 6th, 12:30:50 UTCCabello,venezuela
2018 April 30th, 12:30:47 UTCCabello,venezuela
2018 March 30th, 12:30:52 UTCKavkaz,russia
2018 February 24th, 21:00:12 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 28th, 02:00:34 UTCDurban
2017 November 24th, 12:00:33 UTCJingjiangg
2017 November 11th, 00:00:33 UTCWeifang
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HARMONY
© delvestudio
OCEAN HARMONY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Ocean Harmony
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!