ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENITO BUONO - IMO 6809719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roland Hampe [View profile]Title:BENITO BUONOAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6809719Hits:1,181
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
May 2007 at Ischia / Italy

EX MS HAMLET, built 1968 at Fr. Lürssen Werft, Bremen, Germany
for Route Limhamn-Dragör ( SWE-DEN)
Vessel Identification
Name:Benito Buono
IMO:6809719
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247007400
Callsign:IBDH
Former name(s):
- Hamlet (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,693 tons
Summer DWT:610 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’38.21” N, 13°56’23.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 296° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Ischia Pozz E Vic
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
21:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 20:00:59 UTCIschia Pozz E Vic
2018 September 10th, 20:00:34 UTCIschia Pozz E Vic
2018 September 10th, 20:00:30 UTCIschia Pozz E Vi
2018 September 10th, 20:00:21 UTCIschia Pozz E Vic
2018 September 9th, 20:00:40 UTCIschia Pozz E Vi
2018 September 6th, 14:35:36 UTCIschia Pozz E Vic
2018 August 26th, 19:30:07 UTCIschia Pozz E Vibv
2018 August 26th, 19:30:00 UTCIschia Pozz E Vi
2018 August 24th, 19:30:46 UTCIschia Pozz E Vic
2018 August 18th, 19:30:54 UTCIschia Pozz E Vi
More Of This Ship
BENITO BUONO
© Pier Francesco Baglivo
BENITO BUONO
© Wil Weijsters
BENITO BUONO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!