ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER LION - IMO 9190004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:SIDER LIONAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190004Hits:670
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sider Lion arriving Napier 15/9/2008 to load logs
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Trader I
IMO:9190004
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016350
Callsign:D5FS7
Former name(s):
- Ocean Trader (Until 2014 Jan)
- Sider Lion (Until 2009 May)
- Grand Slam (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,770 tons
Summer DWT:24,112 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN TRADER I
© SF-Images
OCEAN TRADER I
© SF-Images
OCEAN TRADER I
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!