ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOARD CARIBBEAN - IMO 9065297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SEABOARD CARIBBEANAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065297Hits:1,175
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Approaching Caucedo (Boca Chica) Dominican Republik, Mar 2008

EX: Arnafell, Melfi Tuxpan

Call Sign : A8OZ9
Gross tonnage : 6297
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-05-19



Vessel Identification
Name:Horst B
IMO:9065297
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305990000
Callsign:V2GL9
Former name(s):
- Colca (Until 2012 Sep)
- Horst B (Until 2010 Feb)
- Id Tuxpan (Until 2010 Jan)
- Melfi Tuxpan (Until 2009 Sep)
- Seaboard Caribbean (Until 2008 May)
- Arnarfell (Until 2005 Jan)
- Cgm St.elie (Until 1996)
- Gertie (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,297 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°49’31.43” N, 120°32’33.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 178° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Mla
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
10:30:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 3rd, 06:00:25 UTCPort Louis
2015 April 15th, 16:00:15 UTCImmingham
2015 April 7th, 18:00:48 UTCIsafjordur
2015 April 5th, 18:00:55 UTCReykjavik
2015 March 30th, 18:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2015 March 29th, 22:00:23 UTCImmingham
2015 March 19th, 22:00:00 UTCReykjavik
2015 March 13th, 11:30:18 UTCRotterdam
2015 February 26th, 22:00:53 UTCReykjavik
2015 February 22nd, 05:00:49 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Horst B
© Wil Weijsters
HORST B
© George58
HORST B
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!