ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM ANPING - IMO 9326768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:YM ANPINGAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326768Hits:1,184
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Approaching the Gatun Locks, Atlantic side Panama Canal
May 2008

Call Sign : DDJR2
Gross tonnage : 41899
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Germany
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-03-06
Manager: NSB, Buxtehude, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:North Bridge
IMO:9326768
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371110000
Callsign:3EPB
Former name(s):
- Conti Anping (Until 2014 Jun)
- Ym Anping (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,899 tons
Summer DWT:53,682 tons
Length:265 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°40’22.8” N, 122°45’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 30° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 05:00:38 UTCIdjkt
2018 August 28th, 14:00:35 UTCKrpus
2018 August 6th, 02:00:30 UTCIdjkt
2018 August 4th, 04:00:32 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 July 28th, 23:00:27 UTCKrpus
2018 July 19th, 04:00:42 UTCKrpnc
2018 July 18th, 01:00:19 UTCKrpus
2018 July 8th, 01:30:12 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 July 1st, 17:00:10 UTCKrpus
2018 June 30th, 07:00:45 UTCKrpnc
More Of This Ship
Conti Anping
© Wil Weijsters
CONTI ANPING
© Wil Weijsters
NORTH BRIDGE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!