ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SQUALL - IMO 9244192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:EURO SQUALLAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244192Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Euro Squall outbound from Teesport.

Date: 14/09/08
Time: 13:27

IMO number : 9244192
Name of ship : EURO SQUALL
Call Sign : VSZP7
Gross tonnage : 6191
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : United Kingdom
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Fjord
IMO:9244192
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235480000
Callsign:VSZP7
Former name(s):
- Euro Squall (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Conmar Fjord (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,979 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°31’28.92” N, 9°40’46.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 45° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 03:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:21 UTCMacas
2018 July 3rd, 07:30:17 UTCPtfdf
2018 July 1st, 14:00:25 UTCPtlis
2018 June 25th, 22:00:01 UTCMacas
2018 June 24th, 11:00:41 UTCPtlis
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:24 UTCPtlei
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:13 UTCPtfdf
2018 June 18th, 06:00:48 UTCVigo
2018 June 16th, 12:00:41 UTCPt Lei
More Of This Ship
Conmar Fjord
© Niels Johannes
CONMAR FJORD
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
CONMAR FJORD
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!