ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS FUJI - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:X-PRESS FUJIAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318761Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Laboe eastbound 2008/09/14
Johs. Thode GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
* 2005 China Changjiang Shipping Group Qingshan Shipyard / Wuhan (#QS20020302)
GT: 9,701 NT: 3,972 DWT: 11,050mt TEU 830
Length 140.48m Breadth 22.80m Draught 8.68m
Hudong (5 S 50 MC-C) 7900 kW 18.00kn
ex CHRISTINE, TS YOKOHAMA
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°3’22.09” N, 7°52’50.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 104° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
08:30:46 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 15:40:23 UTCRuled
2018 October 1st, 08:00:05 UTCTnsfa
2018 September 11th, 07:30:46 UTCDkaar
2018 September 7th, 22:30:24 UTCDeham
2018 September 5th, 08:30:44 UTCSegot
2018 September 4th, 07:30:45 UTCDkaar
2018 August 31st, 23:00:47 UTCDeham
2018 August 29th, 08:30:48 UTCSegot
2018 August 24th, 23:00:05 UTCDeham
2018 August 21st, 09:00:37 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
ADILIA I
© Ulf Kornfeld
ADILIA I
© Ulf Kornfeld
Adilia 1
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!