ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY SHANA - IMO 9256729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LADY SHANAAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:September 12, 2008IMO:9256729Hits:477
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 12, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Shana
IMO:9256729
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565053000
Callsign:9VJJ4
Former name(s):
- Cassiopeia Gas (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:3,856 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°17’21.18” N, 135°1’54.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 262° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Ulsan-korea
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 18:00:09 UTCUlsan-korea
2018 June 23rd, 01:45:07 UTCJp-kws Off
2018 June 9th, 14:00:11 UTCTaixing-china
2018 May 15th, 04:30:23 UTCCn Zhapu
2018 May 13th, 05:30:20 UTCJp-knm / Mn
2018 May 11th, 20:40:02 UTCJp Kik Off/ As
2018 May 7th, 10:00:14 UTCCn-lianyungang / Hs
2018 April 21st, 06:00:47 UTCJp-kws Off
2018 April 16th, 23:45:46 UTCKr- Ulsan
2018 April 11th, 03:20:07 UTCJp-kws Off
More Of This Ship
LADY SHANA
© har
Lady Shana
© BraCom
LADY SHANA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!