ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VELAZQUEZ - IMO 9354416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:WEC VELAZQUEZAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:September 12, 2008IMO:9354416Hits:598
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 12/09/2008.
Call Sign : 5BLE2
MMSI : 210903000
Gross tonnage : 9.962, DWT : 11.433
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 134,44 x 22,50 x 8,71 m
TEU : 868, Reefer Points : 234
Main engine : MaK 9M43C _ Bhp.: 11.266, Kw.: 8.286, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1240
Name of ship : WEC VELAZQUEZ, 2008/09.
Former name : Conelbe, 2007/08.
Later name : JSP SLIDUR, 2016/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Velazquez
IMO:9354416
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210903000
Callsign:5BLE2
Former name(s):
- Conelbe (Until 2008 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,433 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’6.6” N, 14°32’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Marsaxlokk
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
15:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 20:00:14 UTCTn Tunis
2018 September 6th, 08:00:46 UTCMt Marsaxlokk
2018 July 17th, 15:00:41 UTCMt Marsaxlokk
2018 March 17th, 18:00:05 UTCMl Marsaxlokk
2018 March 17th, 17:00:32 UTCMl Mapsaxlokk
2018 March 11th, 21:00:19 UTCEs Valencia
2018 February 9th, 07:00:26 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 30th, 16:00:35 UTCTunis Rades
2017 December 29th, 13:00:04 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:12 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
Wec Velazquez
© Miguel Muñiz Feito
WEC VELAZQUEZ
© JOHN VIGO
JSP SLIDUR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!