ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CABO VERDE - IMO 5329906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CABO VERDEAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:5329906Hits:2,245
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Portuguese-flag Compania Nacional de Navegaçao general cargo ship CABO VERDE (ex-SIREFJELL, 62-71) as shown while underway on the Mississippi River off New Orleans in October 1983.

René Beauchamp via Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cabo Verde
IMO:5329906
Flag:Portugal
Former name(s):
- Sao Miguel (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,875 tons
Summer DWT:5,646 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lisboa
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CABO VERDE
© René Beauchamp
CABO VERDE
© Joerg Seyler
CABO VERDE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 25, 2008 10:46 (9 years ago)
Wonderful portuguese flagged vessel!

Of course that I will be love all portuguese flagged vessels, because my parents are from Portugal, and I love everything that comes from there!
thanks for sharing :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!