ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAG REENA - IMO 9207792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:JAG REENAAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207792Hits:1,086
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
August 27, 2008 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : AUJN
Gross tonnage : 26010
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : India
Registered owner GREAT EASTERN SHIPPING CO LTD, Mumbai INDIA
Ship manager FIVE STARS SHIPPING CO PVT LTD, Mumbai INDIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandros Theo
IMO:9207792
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003567
Callsign:V7RR3
Former name(s):
- Jag Reena (Until 2009 Jun)
- Cora Oldendorff (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,010 tons
Summer DWT:45,659 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°41’20.05” N, 132°3’29.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 95° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Miz Off
Arrival:16th May 2018
08:30:03 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 08:30:03 UTCJp Miz Off
2018 May 15th, 01:00:06 UTCKanmon
2018 May 8th, 14:00:34 UTCCn Tzo
2018 April 13th, 08:00:10 UTCSin Pebgb
2018 February 15th, 12:30:40 UTCAww
2017 December 23rd, 19:40:19 UTCCn Ntg
2017 May 13th, 12:30:58 UTCFor Order
2017 May 4th, 12:30:39 UTCXiamen
2017 April 15th, 12:00:49 UTCSingapore
2017 March 16th, 12:00:42 UTCYangon
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDROS THEO
© Tony Martin
ALEXANDROS THEO & ICARUS
© Igor Dilo
ALEXANDROS THEO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!