ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA K - IMO 9344382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARIA KAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:September 12, 2008IMO:9344382Hits:567
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 12/09/2008.
Call Sign : V2CZ5
MMSI : 305155000
Gross tonnage : 3.642, DWT : 4.470
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 100,71 x 15,44 x 5,62 m
TEU : 281, Grain : 6.457 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 60.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M25 _ Bhp.: 3.210, Kw.: 2.361, Speed : 13 Kn
Shipbuilder : Rousse Shipyard JSC - Rousse (BGR). Yard No. 874
Name of ship : MARIA K, 2007/11.
Former name : Greta, 2007/10.
Later name : GRETA, 2010/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Greta
IMO:9344382
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305155000
Callsign:V2CZ5
Former name(s):
- Maria K (Until 2010 Oct 22)
- Greta (Until 2007 Nov 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,642 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°41’17.06” S, 11°57’57.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 202° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Soyo
Arrival:31st May 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
9 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 08:00:42 UTCSoyo
2018 May 14th, 09:00:44 UTCFor Order
2017 October 16th, 21:00:27 UTCCape Town
2017 April 20th, 06:00:14 UTCCape Town
2017 February 24th, 10:00:32 UTCCape Town
2017 February 11th, 00:10:29 UTCCabinda
2016 December 2nd, 07:00:20 UTCCape Town
2016 February 7th, 13:00:05 UTCWalvis Bay
2016 January 18th, 10:00:11 UTCCape Town
2015 December 1st, 12:00:03 UTCWalvis Bay
More Of This Ship
GRETA
© Marcus-S
GRETA
© Patalavaca
GRETA
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!