ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HULL - IMO 9198604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:WILSON HULLAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:September 14, 2008IMO:9198604Hits:643
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 14/09/2008.
Call Sign : P3DQ9
MMSI : 209972000
Gross tonnage : 3.037, DWT : 4.247
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 89,87 x 15,20 x 5,64 m
TEU : 325, Bale : 5.568 m≥, Grain : 5.568 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8M25 _ Bhp.: 3.263, Kw.: 2.400, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Rousse Shipyard JSC - Rousse (BGR). Yard No. 1001
Name of ship : WILSON HULL, 2005/02.
Former name : Joching, 2001/12.
Later names : Joching, 2014/12. WES NICOLE, 2015/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Joching
IMO:9198604
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209972000
Callsign:P3DQ9
Former name(s):
- Wilson Hull (Until 2014 Dec 03)
- Joching (Until 2005 Feb 17)
- Wilson Hull (Until 2005 Feb 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,247 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°37’7.97” N, 0°51’28.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 82° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 22:30:34 UTCKilroot
2018 September 5th, 17:00:21 UTCCork
2018 August 22nd, 21:30:50 UTCTo Order
2018 August 18th, 14:00:41 UTCBilbao
2018 August 13th, 22:00:06 UTCDublin
2018 August 6th, 07:00:39 UTCCeuta
2018 July 21st, 17:00:38 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 18th, 18:00:13 UTCTo Order
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:13 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 26th, 19:00:51 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Wes Nicole
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wes Nicole
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wes Nicole
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!