ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 3056 & FREJA POLARIS - IMO 9302669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 3056 & FREJA POLARISAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302669Hits:501
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Waiting for the westbound ships in Schülp near Rendsburg on July 9, 2008. IMO of Sormovskiy 3056: 8419623. IMO of Freja Polaris: 9302669.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Marie Kirk
IMO:9302669
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235083559
Callsign:2EAU7
Former name(s):
- Freja Polaris (Until 2014 May)
- Kermaria (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,244 tons
Summer DWT:37,217 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’19.28” N, 5°25’36.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
17:00:02 UTC
Last update:
22 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 17:00:02 UTCEs Alg
2018 August 14th, 12:00:23 UTCEs Bcn
2018 August 4th, 20:00:14 UTCMilazzo
2018 July 1st, 22:00:51 UTCJieh
2018 July 1st, 22:00:06 UTCJieh For Orders
2018 June 27th, 20:00:36 UTCMalta Opl
2018 June 16th, 03:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 14th, 12:30:45 UTCRotterdam Opl
2018 June 5th, 17:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 22nd, 07:30:54 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
Marie Kirk
© Peter Lenderink
Marie Kirk
© Peter Lenderink
MARIE KIRK
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!