ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTTA B - IMO 6522921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:JUTTA BAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:6522921Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Möltenort eastbound 2008/09/14
H. Brey, Bützfleth
* 1965 Martin Jansen GmbH & Co. KG, Leer (# 73)
GT: 637 NT: 243 TDW: 730mt
L: 51.18m B: 8.75m D: 3.06m
MaK 550 HP
Vessel Identification
Name:Valparaiso
IMO:6522921
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720777000
Callsign:CPB868
Former name(s):
- Jutta B (Until 2011 Apr)
- Hendrik (Until 1987)
- Doris (Until 1978)
- Gebina (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:637 tons
Summer DWT:580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jutta B
© frode adolfsen
HENDRIK
© Frits Olinga
JUTTA B
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!