ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB VALENCIA - IMO 9125695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:AB VALENCIAAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125695Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering to Pasajes port,14-9-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerli
IMO:9125695
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229849000
Callsign:9HA3660
Former name(s):
- A.b.valencia (Until 2014 Jun)
- Kerli (Until 2014 May 27)
- Ab Valencia (Until 2014 May 22)
- A.b.valencia (Until 2003 Sep 23)
- Saar Valencia (Until 1997 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’12.72” N, 12°37’56.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 317° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Ode
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
16:00:16 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:37 UTCRostock
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:03 UTCDk Krr
2018 August 21st, 08:00:50 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 21st, 06:00:21 UTCSodertalije
2018 August 15th, 11:45:59 UTCRidham
2018 August 11th, 20:00:35 UTCGb Imm
2018 August 6th, 23:00:46 UTCMontoir
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:42 UTCPlymouth
2018 July 29th, 17:00:40 UTCBrugge Be Zee
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:11 UTCStettin
More Of This Ship
KERLI
© Gena Anfimov
KERLI
© Gena Anfimov
KERLI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!