ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSEBETH - IMO 8601991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:ELSEBETHAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8601991Hits:696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
coming near to the entry of the channel.Pasajes 14-9-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa
IMO:8601991
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518624000
Callsign:E5U2571
Former name(s):
- Elsebeth (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sea Elbe (Until 2001 Jan)
- Silke (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,636 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’24.34” N, 22°25’48.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 292° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Savona
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:35 UTCNea Moudania
2018 August 6th, 17:00:24 UTCIzmir
2018 August 1st, 17:00:55 UTCOdessa
2018 July 28th, 03:00:33 UTCVarna
2018 July 18th, 22:00:38 UTCTemryuk
2018 July 8th, 09:00:40 UTCTemyruk
2018 June 26th, 23:00:19 UTCIzmir
2018 May 28th, 03:00:00 UTCIlyichevsk
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:09 UTCPoti
2018 May 13th, 22:00:33 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
MELISSA
© Emmanuel.L
MELISSA & WENZINA
© Emmanuel.L
MELISSA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!