ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KUANTAN - IMO 9332975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:MAERSK KUANTANAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9332975Hits:393
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 16 august 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Chicago
IMO:9332975
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338408000
Callsign:WMCS
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kuantan (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,775 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’10.8” N, 32°21’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 273° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
09:00:10 UTC
Last update:
16 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:10 UTCPort Said
2018 August 28th, 18:30:00 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 18th, 03:00:44 UTCNewark
2018 August 15th, 04:00:50 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 8th, 13:30:57 UTCHouston
2018 August 4th, 18:00:41 UTCCharleston
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:37 UTCSavannah
2018 July 31st, 02:30:46 UTCNewark
2018 June 18th, 10:00:38 UTCPort Said
2018 June 12th, 06:30:17 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
MAERSK CHICAGO
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK CHICAGO
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK CHICAGO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!