ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE RIVER - IMO 8311118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:ICE RIVERAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:8311118Hits:665
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 2nd August 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice River
IMO:8311118
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004731
Callsign:V7YT7
Former name(s):
- American Reefer (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,401 tons
Summer DWT:14,519 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’48.04” N, 76°34’2.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 216° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Port Canaveral
Arrival:15th May 2018
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 04:00:48 UTCPort Canaveral
2018 May 10th, 00:30:41 UTCWilmington
2018 April 15th, 13:00:35 UTCSan Antonio Este
2018 March 27th, 01:00:42 UTCGloucester
2018 March 10th, 09:30:42 UTCValparaiso
2018 February 22nd, 17:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 February 8th, 20:00:27 UTCVlissingen
2018 January 26th, 22:00:48 UTCManzanillo
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:04 UTCPuerto Moin
2018 January 8th, 12:30:32 UTCVado Ligure
More Of This Ship
ICE RIVER
© Richard Andres B
ICE RIVER
© Juan Carlos C.
Ice River
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!