ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CE RUNNER - IMO 8311120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:CE RUNNERAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311120Hits:608
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 30th August 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Runner
IMO:8311120
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004732
Callsign:V7YT8
Former name(s):
- Rauma Reefer (Until 2006 Jun)
- Australian Reefer (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,411 tons
Summer DWT:14,499 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°20’44.09” N, 0°8’56.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 77° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 22:00:52 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 3rd, 00:30:15 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 1st, 09:00:51 UTCAlmirante
2018 July 18th, 14:30:54 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 5th, 18:30:53 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:43 UTCAlmirante
2018 June 16th, 10:30:06 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 4th, 17:00:52 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 16th, 05:30:43 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 26th, 22:00:58 UTCAlmir
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIAN REEFER
© Yvon Perchoc
ICE RUNNER
© Juan Carlos C.
AUSTRALIAN REEFER
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!