ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL AMERICA - IMO 9277802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:HUAL AMERICAAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:September 13, 2008IMO:9277802Hits:646
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Hual America sailing from the Tyne
bound for Zeebrugge 13.9.2008

Built 2003, 57718 gt,
Call sign C6TD4, Flag Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh America
IMO:9277802
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311595000
Callsign:C6TD4
Former name(s):
- Hual America (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,718 tons
Summer DWT:21,182 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’49.54” N, 139°22’21.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 228° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
20:30:35 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:10 UTCIt Liv
2018 August 9th, 20:30:35 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 21st, 09:00:45 UTCAu Fre
2018 July 8th, 06:00:04 UTCAu Pkl
2018 July 6th, 01:15:05 UTCAu Bne
2018 July 1st, 23:00:05 UTCNz Akl
2018 June 11th, 05:00:31 UTCCristobal Anc A
2018 June 4th, 02:00:40 UTCUs Jax
2018 May 18th, 10:30:37 UTCSteenbank Ps
2018 May 16th, 15:00:35 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
HOEGH AMERICA
© GERALDINE
HOEGH AMERICA
© GERALDINE
HOEGH AMERICA
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Lubi on Sep 16, 2008 13:46 (9 years ago)
Hi Richard

Thanks for your comments.

I took them from the comfort of my office (saves getting wet on the quayside)

Ken
rathey on Sep 15, 2008 18:25 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken.

Nice photos!

Where were you standing? I was out there too and got some similar shots but I never saw you...

Richard.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!