ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHANASIOS G. CALLITSIS - IMO 8101953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:ATHANASIOS G. CALLITSISAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101953Hits:647
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 16th August 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Athanasios G.callitsis
IMO:8101953
Former name(s):
- Pintail (Until 2007 Dec)
- Punica (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,949 tons
Summer DWT:28,035 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATHANASIOS G. CALLITSIS
© Zoka
ATHANASIOS G. CALLITSIS
© Zoka
ATHANASIOS G. CALLITSIS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!