ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRINCESS - IMO 8404501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRINCESSAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404501Hits:1,049
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Atlantic Princess H90 arriving in the
Tyne for crew change 14.9.2008

Stern Trawler, built 1985, 3229 gt,
Call sign MSCN3, Flag United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrid
IMO:8404501
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512415000
Callsign:ZMCY
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Princess (Until 2013 Feb)
- Maartje Theodora (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,413 tons
Summer DWT:3,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lyttelton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRID
© Jukka Koskimies
ASTRID
© Gerolf Drebes
Atlantic Princess H90
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patrick Hill on Sep 20, 2008 16:11 (9 years ago)
A Hull registered trawler that's never been to Hull.... :-?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!