ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KOBE - IMO 9196840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MAERSK KOBEAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196840Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Algeciras on the 12th August 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kobe
IMO:9196840
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229521000
Callsign:9HA3376
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Himalaya (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sealand Virginia (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,661 tons
Summer DWT:81,563 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°56’28.38” N, 3°57’46.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 235° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Beant
Arrival:23rd Jan 2019
14:00:55 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 16:30:39 UTCMtjmw
2018 September 7th, 04:00:04 UTCBeant
2018 September 4th, 14:00:40 UTCGebrv
2018 September 3rd, 07:30:38 UTCNlrot
2018 August 31st, 13:30:16 UTCBeant
2018 August 20th, 14:00:03 UTCUschs
2018 August 19th, 12:00:03 UTCUssav
2018 August 5th, 09:00:17 UTCMxver
2018 July 27th, 08:00:02 UTCUschs
2018 July 17th, 09:30:57 UTCLehavre
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KOBE
© Emmanuel.L
MAERSK KOBE
© Marcus-S
MAERSK KOBE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!