ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NARVIK - IMO 9304746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MAERSK NARVIKAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304746Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Algeciras on the 12th August 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antwerp Trader
IMO:9304746
Flag:Malta
MMSI:636091122
Callsign:9HA3819
Former name(s):
- Rio Eider (Until 2014 Dec)
- Maersk Narvik (Until 2010 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,444 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°33’6.79” N, 74°49’23.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 146° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Crmob
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
23:00:57 UTC
Last update:
18 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 23:00:57 UTCCrmob
2018 May 8th, 05:00:36 UTCCrmob
2018 May 1st, 02:00:41 UTCUsglo
2018 April 21st, 11:30:56 UTCUspme
2018 April 17th, 10:00:34 UTCCrmob
2018 April 10th, 00:00:55 UTCUsglo
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:36 UTCGtstc
2018 March 28th, 10:00:54 UTCUsglo
2018 March 19th, 03:30:51 UTCUspme
2018 March 14th, 14:00:44 UTCCrmob
More Of This Ship
Rio Eider
© Tomislav Raymondi
ANTWERP TRADER
© Bob Scott
ANTWERP TRADER
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!