ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN - IMO 9238387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ALDEBARANAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238387Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 15-09-2008
Callsign PBCB
Owner CV Almira 2
Manager Wijnne & Barends , Delfzijl
Build 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran
IMO:9238387
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245882000
Callsign:PBCB
Former name(s):
- Emuna (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,337 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heiloo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°59’37.23” N, 16°31’20.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 59° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:00:54 UTCEepar
2018 September 4th, 06:00:56 UTCNlams
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:11 UTCBegne
2018 August 18th, 11:00:58 UTCIeork
2018 August 14th, 14:00:59 UTCNlams
2018 August 12th, 02:00:36 UTCNldzl
2018 August 8th, 20:00:07 UTCPlszz
2018 July 29th, 17:00:31 UTCGbbos
2018 July 25th, 03:00:35 UTCNlams
2018 July 20th, 14:30:31 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Aldebaran
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aldebaran
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aldebaran
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!