ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Marja am 05.09.08 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1104
ex-Namen: Magda
Länge: 100.6m
Breite: 18.45m
Tragfähigkeit: 5336 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3999 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Heerenveen
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°16’36” N, 12°6’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 126° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 September 10th, 10:00:21 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 6th, 13:30:44 UTCGbimm
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:41 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 23rd, 06:30:03 UTCGbimm
2018 August 20th, 07:00:32 UTCPlszz
2018 August 16th, 10:00:47 UTCGbimm
2018 August 13th, 13:30:52 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 9th, 10:30:11 UTCGbimm
2018 August 6th, 14:30:19 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© jens smit
MARJA
© jens smit
Marja
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!