ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAIGWERDD - IMO 8027755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GRAIGWERDDAdded:Jun 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8027755Hits:1,398
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
GRAIGWERDD GRAVESEND OCT 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:St.peter
IMO:8027755
Former name(s):
- St.luke (Until 2009 Jan)
- Artemida (Until 2008 Mar)
- Free Fighter (Until 2007 Jun)
- South Glory (Until 2005 Jun)
- Tina 1 (Until 2002 Oct)
- Graigwerdd (Until 1994 Dec)
- Vari (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,696 tons
Summer DWT:38,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vari
© simonwp
TINA 1
© Joerg Seyler
St Luke
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
jadran on May 05, 2014 09:24 (2 years ago)
incorrect IMO 6414277 >> correct IMO 8027755
Rexroth on May 05, 2014 09:10 (2 years ago)
If the photograph was taken in 1991, it cannot possibly be the Graigwerdd of 1964.
robincole on May 05, 2014 09:07 (2 years ago)
I think the Graigwerdd in the photo was built in Bulgaria in 1982.
Arne Jürgens on Mar 21, 2007 19:57 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!