ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINAR E - IMO 8817198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:PINAR EAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817198Hits:1,204
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In port of Koper. September.15.2008

Call Sign : HO3949
Gross tonnage : 1598
Type of ship : Aggregates Carrier
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ata Feyz
IMO:8817198
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042689
Callsign:TCMI9
Former name(s):
- Act (Until 2011 May)
- Pinar E (Until 2010 Mar)
- Young Star (Until 2007 Oct)
- Yong Fu Star (Until 2006 Sep)
- Nisshin Maru No.8 (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,882 tons
Summer DWT:3,221 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°10’24.7” N, 30°39’39.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 196° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsky
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
19:40:01 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 19:40:01 UTCChornomorsky
2018 July 5th, 08:00:52 UTCMersin
2018 July 5th, 06:00:11 UTCNea Karvali
2018 June 25th, 17:30:56 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 30th, 18:00:33 UTCSamsun
2018 April 26th, 17:00:13 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 31st, 08:00:40 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 20th, 12:00:37 UTCNikolayev
2018 March 13th, 10:00:16 UTCRavenna
2018 March 9th, 04:00:40 UTCCorinth
More Of This Ship
ATA FEYZ
© Wil Weijsters
ATA FEYZ
© Wil Weijsters
ATA FEYZ
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!