ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG PEARL - IMO 8102751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:HAMBURG PEARLAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8102751Hits:587
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PORTSMOUTH NEW HAMPSHIRE 2008/09/13 Gross tonnage : 25056
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg Pearl
IMO:8102751
Former name(s):
- Elixir (Until 2007 Mar)
- Almerinda (Until 1994 Aug)
- Trinidad (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,056 tons
Summer DWT:44,007 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG PEARL
© Ostseefoto
HAMBURG PEARL
© Captain Ted
HAMBURG PEARL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!