ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAXY - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:GALAXYAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:613
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Genova 12.06.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’11.94” N, 33°1’19.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 156° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 03:00:39 UTCCylms
2017 October 16th, 03:15:56 UTCGrjmk
2017 October 15th, 01:30:41 UTCGrpir
2017 October 10th, 02:30:39 UTCGrsdh
2017 October 9th, 03:15:46 UTCGrjmk
2017 October 6th, 14:30:46 UTCCylms
2017 October 4th, 03:00:55 UTCGrjtr
2017 October 2nd, 14:00:07 UTCGrpir
2017 September 29th, 03:00:55 UTCGrjmk
2017 September 29th, 02:30:22 UTCGrsdh
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Emmanuel.L
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© minoas patapatiou
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Wolfram Tribull
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bernd Urbanik on Jan 03, 2015 11:40 (2 years ago)
Wrong Imo Number,correct Imo 9106297 as Mein Schiff 1
Greetings Bernd
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!