ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ARICA - IMO 9298648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CCNI ARICAAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9298648Hits:798
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Callao, Peru, May 2008

Call Sign : A8IS7
Gross tonnage : 35881
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-08-06
Manager: P.Döhle, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Daphne
IMO:9298648
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091031
Callsign:A8IS7
Former name(s):
- Emirates Yangtze (Until 2012 Feb)
- Ccni Arica (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,754 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAPHNE
© Dave Leonard
DAPHNE
© Bodolinsky
DAPHNE
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!