ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTORA - IMO 9171101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ANTORAAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171101Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 15-09-2008
Callsign ZDFN2
Owner Wester Plate
Manager Briesse Schiffahrts Gmbh & Co
Build 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica
IMO:9171101
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236188000
Callsign:ZDFN2
Former name(s):
- Antora (Until 2010 Jun 24)
- Anpero (Until 2007 Aug)
- Wani Tofte (Until 2005 Jan 07)
- Anpero (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Northern Island (Until 2001 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°1’4.47” N, 5°20’26.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 359° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
08:30:48 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 08:30:48 UTCOrder
2018 July 16th, 08:30:24 UTCGoole
2018 July 9th, 07:00:39 UTCHelsinborg
2018 July 4th, 15:00:32 UTCStorugns
2018 June 30th, 07:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 22nd, 00:30:46 UTCNotau
2018 June 21st, 16:00:20 UTCTau
2018 June 14th, 16:00:20 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:33 UTCGoole
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:19 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Prosna
© Colwyn Grace
Prosna
© simonwp
PROSNA
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!