ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elbia - IMO 8509856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:ElbiaAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509856Hits:925
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Elbia in Ostend, Belgium, June 1st 2004, IMO No. 8509856 | Flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 1525 | NT 459 | dwt 1506 | Loa 74,91m | Beam 12,50m | Draft 3,39m | Built 1985 by Hermann Surken Stahlbau Schiffbau Maschinenbau Gmbh & Co. K.G., Germany | Owner: Rhein-Noord-Ostsee Befrachtungs GmbH (RNO), Duisburg, Germany. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilis
IMO:8509856
Former name(s):
- Nore (Until 2012 Nov)
- Elbia (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:1,506 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBIA
© Patrick Hill
Elbia
© simonwp
ELBIA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!