ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO GOLIATH - IMO 9297204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:BRO GOLIATHAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297204Hits:487
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Dutch-registered chemical tanker Bro Goliath (ex Mareld 2007), 7.100 dwt, built 2004, seen at Skarvikshamnen, Gothenburg on September 14, 2008. Broströms has recently been purchased by A.P.Möller.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thun Goliath
IMO:9297204
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244878000
Callsign:PBJV
Former name(s):
- Bro Goliath (Until 2012 Dec 18)
- Mareld (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,745 tons
Summer DWT:7,100 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°42’46.1” N, 5°22’5.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 336° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Klr
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 08:00:23 UTCGb Klr
2018 August 12th, 21:00:13 UTCGb Pem
2018 July 31st, 06:00:34 UTCGb Liv
2018 July 28th, 06:00:24 UTCGb Pem
2018 July 26th, 23:00:32 UTCGb Liv
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:36 UTCGb Pem
2018 July 19th, 05:00:40 UTCGb Liv
2018 July 14th, 09:00:13 UTCGb Pem
2018 July 11th, 07:00:16 UTCGb Liv
2018 July 9th, 18:30:23 UTCGb Pem
More Of This Ship
Thun Goliath
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
THUN GOLIATH
© Marcus-S
THUN GOLIATH
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!