ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA CONCERTINA - IMO 9004607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:STENA CONCERTINAAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9004607Hits:686
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
The NIS-registered aframaxtanker Stena Concertina, 96.687 dwt, built 1992, seen at Torshamnen, Gothenburg on May 26, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Concertina
IMO:9004607
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019528
Callsign:PMZV
Former name(s):
- Stena Concertina (Until 2009 Jun)
- Moss (Until 2004 Aug)
- Diana (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,048 tons
Summer DWT:96,835 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Concertina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Concertina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Concertina
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!